STENGEL, District Judge.
[…] The IBEW Plan alleges it purchased or reimbursed purchases of Wellbutrin SR in Florida, Missouri, Oklahoma, and Massachusetts and asserts causes of action based on those states' laws. SAC ¶ 196. For the same reason, plaintiff the Sheet Metal Workers Plan has asserted a claim in Florida;
On behalf of the plaintiffs, UFCW claims GSK violated the Arizona Consumer Fraud Act ("ACFA"), ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 44-1521, et seq. SAC ¶ 203. This statute prohibits:
ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 44-1522(A). In construing the Act, Arizona courts "may use as a guide interpretations given by the federal trade commission and the federal courts to 15 United States Code §§ 45, 52 and 55(a)(1)." Id. § 44-1522(C). The ACFA "applies to acts committed within Arizona in violation of its provisions." State ex rel. Corbin v. Goodrich, 151 Ariz. 118, 726 P.2d 215, 221 (Ariz.Ct.App.1986). The state may enforce its statute "against a person or persons conducting business within the state." Id.