STENGEL, District Judge.
[…] While the plaintiffs' remedy may be limited, GSK's sale of Wellbutrin SR to the indirect purchasers is sufficient to state a claim under the CUCL. Therefore, I will deny GSK's motion to dismiss plaintiffs' California consumer protection claim.
Plaintiff the UFCW asserts a cause of action for violation of the Colorado Consumer Protection Act ("CCPA"), Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105. SAC ¶ 206. The CCPA begins with the words "[a] person
Id. at § 6-1-105(e), (u). The only reference to "unfair" business practices in the CCPA states that "[t]he deceptive trade practices listed in this section are in addition to and do not limit the types of unfair trade practices actionable at common law or under other statutes of this state." Id. at § 6-1-105(3).
GSK claims the Supreme Court of Colorado's decision in Rhino Linings USA, Inc. v.